Need help with your purchase? Call 01642 711301
Pearsons TV Facebook Pearsons TV Instagram

Hotpoint BCB 8020 AA F C.1 70:30 Fridge Freezer

Now £449.99 Was £499.99 Save £50.00
Rapid delivery Available
  • Energy RatingA+
  • Free Local Delivery *Yes
  • Frost FreeYes
  • HingeRight (reversible)
  • Mains PlugYes
  • Registration needed to activate warrantyYes
  • Depth (cm)55
  • Height (cm)193.5
  • Width (cm)54
  • Manufacturer Labour Guarantee1 year
  • Manufacturer Parts Guarantee10 years
  • EAN5054645556809
Hotpoint built in fridge freezer: frost free

BCB 8020 AA F C.1
This Hotpoint built in Fridge Freezer features: a tall appliance to fit your family needs. White colour. No frost, frost free technology, that effectively prevents ice build-up in your appliance, by reducing humidity levels. Glass shelves, providing robustness. A fan that provides a smooth and even flow of air in your appliance's cavity, for enhanced ventilation.
Read more

Main specification

Height (cm): 193.5
Width (cm): 54.0
Energy Class: A+
Spectrum: A+++ - D
Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)
1935 x 540 x 550
Niche Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)
1940 x 540 x 545


Product Specification
PRODUCT
Type Integrated Fridge Freezer
Brand Hotpoint
Model BCB 8020 AA F C.1
Also known as: BCB8020AAFC.1

NoFrost Yes
DESCRIPTION
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 228
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 63
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
Split Type (approx) 70/30


Number of Fridge Shelves 6
Vegetable/Salad Containers 1
Bottle Rack Yes
Interior Light Yes
Door Alarm Yes


Door Alarm Yes
Number of Freezer Drawers 3
GENERAL FEATURES
Control Electronic
Door Alarm Yes
Door Hinge Right
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 16


Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 318


Height (mm) 1935
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 550
NO FROST
Featuring Frost Free Technology, both the fridge and freezer units benefit from a homogenous cold air flow to stop the formation of frost. Promoting better and longer lasting food preservation, the separate airflow control prevents odour and flavour migration so you only ever get the tastes you love.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
More Information
Manufacturer Hotpoint
GTIN 5054645556809
Model Number BCB 8020 AA F C.1
Energy Rating A+
Hinge Right (reversible)
Frost Free Yes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hotpoint BCB 8020 AA F C.1 70:30 Fridge Freezer
Your Rating