Need help with your purchase? Call 01642 711301
Pearsons TV Facebook Pearsons TV Instagram

Panasonic TX-65LX650BZ 65 Smart 4K TV

The product is no longer available
  • ColourBlack
  • Screen Size (inch)65
  • 4KYes
  • Energy RatingE
  • Free Local Delivery *Yes
  • Freeview HDYes
  • HDMI3
  • Mains PlugYes
  • SMARTYes
  • Voice ControlGoogle
  • WiFiYes
  • BluetoothYes
  • Registration needed to activate warrantyYes
  • Depth (cm)25.1
  • Height (cm)89
  • Width (cm)145.2
  • Manufacturer Guarantee1 year
  • EAN5025232932535
Panasonic TX-65LX650BZ 65" LX650 Series 4K LED Android TV with Bluetooth + Chromecast Built-In


Panasonic's TX65LX650BZ 65" 4K LED TV

This television demonstrates the increased detail and colour rendering of 4K

Android TV brings the power and flexibility of the custom Android by Google. Google Play app allows you can pick and choose which services, apps and games you wish to enjoy on your 4K 65" TV screen.

Enjoy effortless voice control of Google Assistant compatible devices as well as your new 4K TV at the press of the Google Assistant button on your included remote control.

Also including Chromecast built-in for instant screen mirroring of content from mobile or laptops. Bluetooth for easy pairing of Bluetooth enabled devices such as soundbars or headphones. USB Media Player to playback your digital media via the USB port.
TV Energy Efficiency Class : E
kWh SDR per 1000h : 85
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Size in cm : 164
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : 20W
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes
Total HDMI Connections : 3
HDMI 2.1 Ports : 3
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : Yes
VESA : 400x200mm
Additional Features : Chromecast built-in
TV Bluetooth : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
Available Languages : 35 Lanuages
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2022
Voice Search : Yes
Google Assistant : Yes
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 149
YouView : No
Dolby Vision : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
All 4 App : No Free Download
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
Apple TV App : No
BBC iPlayer App : No Free Download
BT Sport App : No
Disney+ App : Yes
Google Play App : Yes
ITV Player App : No Free Download
My5 App : No Free Download
NetFlix App : Yes
NOW TV App : No Free Download
Spotify App : No Free Download
YouTube App : Yes
nVidia Sync : No
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-65LX650BZ
Also Known As : Panasonic 65" LX650BZ 4K LED TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 24.5
Weight without Stand (kg) : 19.5
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:890mm x W:1452mm x D:251mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:836mm x W:1452mm x D:72mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 560mm
Headphone Port : Yes
Ambilight : No
Gaming Mode : No
More Information
Manufacturer Panasonic
GTIN 5025232932535
Colour Black
Model Number TX-65LX650BZ
HDMI 3
Bluetooth Yes
Screen Size (inch) 65
WiFi Yes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Panasonic TX-65LX650BZ 65 Smart 4K TV
Your Rating